Please use the scroll bar to see the full schedule. We go from 10am to 2am the following morning

Schedule

10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:00 PM 1:30 PM 2:00 PM 2:30 PM 3:00 PM 3:30 PM 4:00 PM 4:30 PM 5:00 PM 5:30 PM 6:00 PM 6:30 PM 7:00 PM 7:30 PM 8:00 PM 8:30 PM 9:00 PM 9:30 PM 10:00 PM 10:30 PM 11:00 PM 11:30 PM 12:00 AM 12:30 PM 1:00 AM 1:30 AM 2:00 AM
THURSDAY
Laemmle
Registration/Check-In
Welcome / Comedy Set / Comments from Honorary Guests
Meet Los Parents / Heroes / Filmmaker Q&A
The Legion
Music Opening Night Susie Sitcom (MC) Music–Danny Farias / Angel Miranda / The Voxes Comedy –Steven Briggs / Mario Caballero / Ernesto Ledezma / Damon Monday
FRIDAY
Laemmle – Theater # 5
12:00-2:10 Standing On Water The Ragin’ 13
2:20-4:45 Sloane: A Jazz Singer
4:55-7:05
7:15-10:00 The Activated Man
Laemmle – Theater # 6
12:00-2:15 Arios Demetrios: Sculpture From The Heart My Radio My Life
2:25-5:00 The Year of the Dog
5:10-7:50 Britney Lost Her Phone
8:00-10:30 Let It Out Tradition Parklife Meat Cute Happy For You Party Favor [INSERT SHORT FILM TITLE] Pickled Herring Junk Male
Laemmle – Theater # 7
12:00-2:15 Venice Boulevard Woman Father’s Day Bergamot Ter Chono, A Mongolian Story
2:25-4:35 Joys of Pregnancy Team-Building Stay The Faint Goodbye Just Passing Time Twice Lost
4:45-7:15 Steve Roach: Life in the Soundcurrent Dig Deeper
7:25-10:10 A Moment of Your Time Agent Red 2 Interitus Adfectus The Living Room The Kill Floor Lucy’s Last Song
Acoustic Stage – Laemmle Plaza
Set 1
Set 2
Conjunto Diferencia
Set 3 Jordan Bush
The Legion
Set 1 Rowdy P
Set 2 Blue
Dive
Havoc Faction
Set 3 Zachariah & the Lobos Riders
Set 4 – Rap/Hip Hop Tony Oberlin Phreckles
PARTY AT CLUB 507
The Main
Prime Time Comedy Set #1
Table Read – Worst Night Ever
The Library
Visual Arts Show
SATURDAY
Laemmle – Theater # 5
10:00-12:45 New Life: Pilot Miracle at Manchester
12:55-3:10 The Meaning of Ritual
3:20-5:25 La Lucha: Getting Schooled in America
5:35-7:55 Shot In The Arm
8:05-10:35 Wineville
Laemmle – Theater # 6
10:00-11:50 The Space Between Us The 7th Night: MaoMao Revists Love Without Wings: An Adoption Fairytale The Ghost Under My Bed Scarecrow Alley Casual Vignettes of Gilded Vulgarity
12:00-2:45 From Zero to a Hundred
3:20-5:55 Louder Than Rock
6:05-8:30
8:40-11:25 The Nanny
Laemmle – Theater # 7
10:00-12:45 OnlyHuman
12:55-3:00 Taking the Fight
3:10-5:30 I Can
5:40-8:00 Adapt or Die John Doe Red Velvet Evening This and That Man of a Funny Age
8:10-11:10 The Lesson A Mind Cannot Touch The Kindness of Strangers Darkroom 13 Steps Bug
Acoustic Stage – Laemmle Plaza
Set 1 Eliana Rosen
Set 2 Emily Coupe
Set 3 Audrey Scout
The Legion
Set 1
Set 2 Carter Skyers
Set 3 Caleb Quaye & The Faculty
SCIFF Headbangers Award Presented by the Metal Hall of Fame Irv Lyons, Jr
PARTY AT CLUB 507
The Main
Panel #1 – Modern Day Musician…How to Get Discovered Sydney Alston (Moderator) Richard Parizer (Moderator) Ben McLane David Chatfield Earl Powell
Lunch with a Legend – Michael Levine
Panel #2 – Making Our Mark! How Women are Thriving in a Male Dominated Landscape
Kelly Turner (Moderator)
Nora Zuckerman
Pam Bouvier
Ana M. Amortegui
Veronica Bouza
Table Read – Mexiphile
Panel #3 – Faith and the Complexities of a Volatile World Corey Nathan (Moderator) Lisa Harper
Prime Time Comedy Set #2
The Library
Visual Arts Show
SUNDAY
Laemmle – Theater # 5
10:00-12:55
The Charisma Killers
1:10-3:30 Piercing Wounds
3:40-5:25 Baseball Harmony
Laemmle – Theater # 6
10:00-12:05
Background
Junga the Dancing Yeti
12:30-3:00
Autism Goes to College
3:10-5:05
Laemmle – Theater # 7
10:00-11:55
The Art of Sweeping Under the Rug
12:05-2:25
Playing With Fire
Climbing My Everest
On a Quest: with Jaswant
Lifestyle: Lowrider Faith Journey, the Armando Flores Story
Spirit Quest with Jack Maxwell
2:35-5:00
I’ll Be There
5:30-9:30 Awards Ceremony
Acoustic Stage – Laemmle Plaza
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3 Byron Augusto
The Legion
Set 1 Nak’d Lion CloudSeeker
Set 2
We Are Wasted
Public Shadows
AWARDS AFTER PARTY
The Main
Panel #4 – From Script to Screen: A Production Panel Discussion
Mike Glazer (Moderator)
Harvey Lowry-Ascension Media
Roman Molino Dunn
Dedi Felman
Meredith Thomas
Mike Suscy
Panel #5 – Beyond the Box Office: The Latest Trends in Film Finance and Distribution
Jeff Thompson (Moderator)
Kelli McNeil-Yellen
Duy Beck
Dana Flowers
Lunch with a Legend – Harry Abrams
Panel #6 – Don’t call it a Podcast: The Evolution of Audio in New Media
Philip Proctor (Moderator)
Mark Haynes
Kely Lyons
Ted Bonnitt
Russell Boast
Amateur / Student Comedy Set
Table Read – Headwind
Awards Ceremony (Laemmle)
The Library
Visual Arts Show